Staff

Attention: open in a new window. | Print | E-mail

Executive Team

Principal & Artistic Director: STEPHEN JAMESON  Biography
Executive Director: SARAH PREECE  Biography
Academic Director: WILLIAM HARRIS  Biography
Production Director: ANDY FRANKS  Biography
Commercial Director: MATTHEW TURNBULL  Biography

Executive Assistant: WENDY WATTS
HR & Project Administrator: ALISTAIR OWEN

Performance 

Head of Acting & Musical Theatre (UG): SALLY ANN GRITTON  Biography
Head of Acting & Musical Theatre (PG): JACQUI SOMERVILLE  Biography
Head of Theatre Directing: PETER JAMES CBE, FRSA  Biography
Head of Dance: AARON FRANCIS  Biography
Head of Voice: CATH BAXTER  Biography
Head of Singing: MARTIN LEBERMAN Biography
Head of Music: LYNDALL DAWSON Biography
Head of Screen Acting & Recorded Media: STUART PARKINS
Assoc Head of Screen Acting & Recorded Media: JONATHAN WOLFF
Heads of Movement: MEREDITH DUFTON Biography · RUTH NAYLOR SMITH  

Senior Acting Tutors: STEVEN GRIHAULT · ROHAN TICKELL
Senior Voice Tutors: JAMES GITSHAM · SARAH HOLDEN-BOYD
Senior Dance Tutor: GRACE HARRINGTON
Senior Singing Tutor: MARCO MORBIDELLI
Senior Music Tutor: LINDSEY MILLER
Senior Movement Tutor: MARTIN COLES

Head of MA in Creative Producing: CHRIS GRADY
Assoc Head of MA in Writing Musicals (Composition): RON HARTMANN 
Assoc Head of MA in Writing Musicals (Libretto):JENIFER TOKSVIG

Performance Programme Associate: DAN HERD

Production 

Head of Production & Stage Management: NIKKI FRENCH
Head of Lighting & Sound: GERAINT PUGHE Biography
Head of Design & Applied Arts: ALISON TAYLOR  Biography
Senior Stage Management Tutor (Productions): MIKE POWELL-JONES
Stage Management Tutor (Academic): KATE HALL
Production Manager: VIVIENNE CLAVERING
Senior Lighting Tutor: TRACEY BROWN
Sound Technician/Tutor: BENEDICT GREEN
Theatre Design Tutor: ENID STRUTT
Scenic Art & Prop Technician: SCOTT JAMES
Master Carpenter/Senior Tutor: MATTHEW FARLEY
Deputy Carpenter/Senior Tutor: SEBASTIAN ROMEO
Wardrobe Manager: KATE PAGE
Deputy Wardrobe Manager: VICKY GILBERT
Wardrobe Assistant: GEMMA VINCENT (Maternity cover for SAMANTHA MAEL)

SHORT COURSES ETC 

Head of Short Courses: EDDIE GOWER Biography
Programme Manager: JO HAMLYN

REGISTRY & STUDENT SERVICES

Senior Programme Manager: KATHY ALLMAN
Programme Manager: AMY BARBER
Head of Registry Services: KAREN KINGSTON
Admissions & Awards Administrator: KATIE FINCH
Student Services Assistant: BETHANY DAVIES

MARKETING

Press & Marketing Manager: TESSA GILLETT
Design & Website Manager: CHI-ZENG NIM

INDUSTRY LIAISON

Industry Liaison Manager: REBECCA JEWELL

Finance 

Interim Head of Finance & Resources: SIMON EVANS
Finance & Resources Manager: ADEKEMI ADEBAYO
Finance Assistant: TATIANA BRINZILA

SITE MANAGEMENT 

Facilities Manager: MIRKO VALLI
Facilities Assistant (p/t): TOM WALKER
Night Security: BARRY DE LA BERTOUCHE

Library

Librarian: ANTHONY TEAGUE
Library Officer: ROBERT WELLS
Library Officer: ALIX ROBINSON

ProspectusMountview
Prospectus

MORE

Explore Our HistoryExplore Our History

MORE

brendad-coyleMountview Alumni

More

LifeMLife at
Mountview

More