Staff

Principal & Artistic Director Stephen Jameson
Executive Director Sarah Preece
Chief Operating Officer Jeremy Smeeth
Director of Academic Affairs & Head of Undergraduate Performance
Sally Ann Gritton
Commercial Director Matthew Turnbull
Venue & Estates Director Andy Franks
Executive Assistant
Vanessa Bunn

Heads of Postgraduate Performance Sherrill Gow, Merryn Owen
Head of Acting Steve Grihault
Heads of Voice Sterre Maier, Lottie Williams-Burrell
Head of Dance Aaron Francis
Head of Singing Martin Leberman
Head of Music Nicholas Chave
Head of Musical Direction Richard Bates
Heads of Movement
 Meredith Dufton, Ruth Naylor-Smith
Head of Screen Acting & Recorded Media Stuart Parkins
Head of Theatre Directing Peter James CBE
Head of Creative Producing
 Pam Fraser Solomon
Head of Site-Specific Theatre Practice Geraldine Pilgrim
Head of Theatre for Community & Education Maria Askew
Associate to the Head of Undergraduate Performance
Dan Herd
Senior Acting Tutors
Shane Dempsey, Alan Pearson
Senior Voice Tutor
Jess Hammett
Senior Dance Tutor
 Grace Harrington
Senior Singing Tutor Marco Morbidelli
Senior Music Tutor Audra Cramer
Senior Movement Tutors Steve Brownlie, Martin Coles
Music Technician Alistair Hobson
Screen Acting & Recorded Media Technician
Steve Glass
Academic Quality & Compliance Coordinator
 Alice Warby

Head of Production Arts Training Geraint Pughe
Deputy Head of Production Arts Training & Head of Stage Management Training Helen Barratt
Head of Lighting & Sound Training Robin Nash
Head of Design Alison Taylor
Senior Stage Management Tutors Ella Ashworth, Hannah Swindell
Stage Management Assistant Jade Gooch
Senior Sound Tutor Dan Frost
Senior Lighting Tutor Louisa Smurthwaite
Course Leader, Scenic Art & Prop Making Grit Eckert
Scenic Workshop Manager & Senior Prop Making Tutor Aurelie Clark
Scenic Art Manager & Senior Scenic Art Tutor Morwenna Goodban
Scenic Construction Manager Emma Hayward
Deputy Scenic Construction Manager
 Tom Barnett
Wardrobe Manager Kate Page
Wardrobe Supervisors Megan Ayrton, Katie Higgins

Head of Short Courses Eddie Gower
Short Courses Coordinator Annie Hodson
Engagement & Participation Officer Maame Atuah
Programme Associate, Foundation Courses Sara Aniqah Malik

Scheduling & Planning Manager Kathy Allman
Programme Manager Becky Shaw
Assistant Programme Manager Alberto Rodriguez de Miguel
Online Learning Administrator George Price
Student Services Assistants Stefy Barton, Rikky Onefeli

Industry Liaison Manager Neil Rutherford

Student Welfare Manager Amy Barber

Registry Manager Harriet Downing
Admissions & Registry Administrator Michaela Carberry
Registry Assistant Callum Duff (maternity cover)

Marketing & Communications Manager Alice Kyrkewood
Design & Website Manager Chi-Zeng Nim
Marketing Officer Sophie Renouf
PR Simon Millward at Premier simon.millward@premiercomms.com, 079905073310
Sales & Events Manager Matt Noble
Company Manager  Angela Riddell
Box Office Manager Liz Wheeler
Box Office Assistants Tigi Fadika, Natalya Micic, Jennelle Reece-Gardner

Development Director Charlotte Castle
Development Manager
Clare McCulloch
Development Officer Hannah Dixon

Head of Finance Bex McGann
Finance Manager Alice Caffyn
Finance Officer
 Laureen Worrell
HR Manager Alistair Owen
HR Assistant Bethany Davies

Venue & Estates Administrator Stephanie Thomas
Lead Duty Manager Joel Laule
Assistant Duty Manager Tom Walker
Facilities Manager Steve Baker
Deputy Facilities Manager Mirko Valli
Head of Technical & Production Tom Mannings
Senior Production Manager Davin Patrick
Production Manager Alysha Laviniere
Production Sound Engineer Wayne Harris
Technicians Amauri Crepaldi, Oliver Renouf Donaldson
Asset & Compliance Technician Alex Karavaev

Librarian Anthony Teague
Deputy Librarian Robert Wells
Library Assistant Felicity Cant